[divider style="dotted" top="10" bottom="20"]
3rd round for the categories OK, OKj and the second round for KZ2. The Academy Trophy is also on track, pole position for Simmonds
[divider style="dotted" top="10" bottom="20"]
[dropcap]F[dropcap]riday saw free practice and qualifying take place at Le Mans. There is an excellent entry of 71 drivers in OK, 63 in KZ2, 63 also in KZ2 and 48 in the Academy.
The bad weather plagued practice throughout the entire day, with rain and low temperatures even at this time of year. At the end of the day, the rain finally eased allowing the track, finally a chance to dry.
[divider style="dotted" top="10" bottom="10"]
OKJ
Pole Position for Andrea Rosso (Baby Race – Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega), who recorded the fastest time in second group of the three qualyfing groups, when the track was at it’s driest. For this reason, the best times for all three groups will be combined. Second overall was Elias Seppanen (Koski Motorsport – Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega) with the winner of the first round, Jonny Edgar (Forza Racing – Exprit / TM / Vega) in third.
Rnk | Driver | Equipment | Time | Gap |
1 | Rosso, Andrea | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:04.166 | |
2 | Seppänen, Elias | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:05.564 | 1.398 |
3 | Edgar, Jonny | Exprit / TM Racing / Vega | 1:06.630 | 2.464 |
4 | Haverkort, Kas | CRG / Parilla / Vega | 1:04.323 | 0.157 |
5 | David, Hadrien | Zanardi / Parilla / Vega | 1:05.854 | 1.688 |
6 | Morozov, Ilya | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:07.267 | 3.101 |
7 | Thompson, Harry | FA Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:04.342 | 0.176 |
8 | Hadjar, Isack Alexandre | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:05.890 | 1.724 |
9 | Anderrüti, Leandro | Birel Art / TM Racing / Vega | 1:07.339 | 3.173 |
10 | Doohan, Jack | FA Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:04.397 | 0.231 |
11 | Muth, O'neill | Zanardi / Parilla / Vega | 1:05.933 | 1.767 |
12 | Marseglia, Leonardo | Zanardi / Parilla / Vega | 1:07.630 | 3.464 |
13 | Michelotto, Mattia | Zanardi / Parilla / Vega | 1:04.504 | 0.338 |
14 | O'Sullivan, Zak | FA Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:06.196 | 2.030 |
15 | Montoya, Sebastian | Birel Art / TM Racing / Vega | 1:07.707 | 3.541 |
16 | Civico, Genis | FA Kart / Parilla / Vega | 1:04.726 | 0.560 |
17 | Kikkenborg, Frederik | Energy Corse / Vortex / Vega | 1:06.202 | 2.036 |
18 | Gustafsson, Viktor | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:07.767 | 3.601 |
19 | Henrion, Gillian | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:04.835 | 0.669 |
20 | Goldstein, Elie | Kosmic / Parilla / Vega | 1:06.244 | 2.078 |
21 | Cabirou, Loris | Sodi / TM Racing / Vega | 1:07.796 | 3.630 |
22 | Bosco, Luca | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:04.849 | 0.683 |
23 | Maloney, Zane | FA Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:06.258 | 2.092 |
24 | Giardelli, Luca | CRG / Parilla / Vega | 1:08.023 | 3.857 |
25 | Brizhan, Alexey | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:04.959 | 0.793 |
26 | Delli Guanti, Pietro | CRG / Parilla / Vega | 1:06.501 | 2.335 |
27 | Beganovic, Dino | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:08.309 | 4.143 |
28 | Aron, Paul | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:05.020 | 0.854 |
29 | Mallet, Evann | Exprit / Vortex / Vega | 1:06.520 | 2.354 |
30 | Stadsbader, Gilles | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:08.338 | 4.172 |
31 | De Gerus, Reshad | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:05.036 | 0.870 |
32 | Patterson, Dexter | Exprit / TM Racing / Vega | 1:06.687 | 2.521 |
33 | Smal, Kirill | Energy Corse / Vortex / Vega | 1:08.362 | 4.196 |
34 | Sagrera Pont, Francisco Javier | CRG / Parilla / Vega | 1:05.325 | 1.159 |
35 | Munding, Donar | CRG / Parilla / Vega | 1:06.780 | 2.614 |
36 | Navalon Boya, Jose Maria | Kosmic / Parilla / Vega | 1:08.434 | 4.268 |
37 | Ogaard, Sebastian | Sodi / Parilla / Vega | 1:05.389 | 1.223 |
38 | Andersson, Viktor | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:06.802 | 2.636 |
39 | Kharitonov, Tikhon | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:08.461 | 4.295 |
40 | Mettetal, Jules | Kosmic / Parilla / Vega | 1:05.552 | 1.386 |
41 | Salonen, Matias | Kosmic / Vortex / Vega | 1:06.964 | 2.798 |
42 | Bortoleto, Gabriel | CRG / Parilla / Vega | 1:08.580 | 4.414 |
43 | Pizzi, Francesco Raffaele | Luxor / LKE / Vega | 1:05.583 | 1.417 |
44 | Joutsimies, Rasmus | FA Kart / Parilla / Vega | 1:07.298 | 3.132 |
45 | Bizzotto, Leonardo | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:08.769 | 4.603 |
46 | Famularo, Anthony | Birel Art / TM Racing / Vega | 1:05.692 | 1.526 |
47 | Gomez Gutierrez, Jose Antonio | Birel Art / TM Racing / Vega | 1:07.310 | 3.144 |
48 | Coluccio, Luigi | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:09.029 | 4.863 |
49 | Lulham, Christopher | Tony Kart / Parilla / Vega | 1:06.112 | 1.946 |
50 | Huang, Alexander Bradley | Tony Kart / Vortex / Vega | 1:07.322 | 3.156 |
51 | Crescente, Francesco | Formula K / TM Racing / Vega | 1:09.058 | 4.892 |
52 | Martinez, Carles | Praga / TM Racing / Vega | 1:06.153 | 1.987 |
53 | Dimaano Brown, Alexander | Kosmic / Vortex / Vega | 1:07.810 | 3.644 |
54 | Lomko, Wladislav | Kosmic / Parilla / Vega | 1:09.239 | 5.073 |
55 | Potty, Antoine | Kosmic Kart / Parilla / Vega | 1:06.335 | 2.169 |
56 | Sasse, Hugo | CRG / Parilla / Vega | 1:07.936 | 3.770 |
57 | Raffaele, Francesca | Evokart / Parilla / Vega | 1:09.374 | 5.208 |
58 | Famularo, Alessandro | Birel Art / TM Racing / Vega | 1:06.871 | 2.705 |
59 | Schulte, Maximilian | Birel Art / TM Racing / Vega | 1:08.069 | 3.903 |
60 | Pirttilahti, Nikolas | Kosmic / Vortex / Vega | 1:09.487 | 5.321 |
61 | Torreggiani, Mathias | CRG / TM Racing / Vega | 1:08.428 | 4.262 |
62 | Stanek, Roman | Kosmic / Vortex / Vega | 1:09.498 | 5.332 |
Nieminen, Urho | Kosmic / Vortex / Vega |
[divider style="dotted" top="10" bottom="10"]
KZ2
Also in KZ2, it was a case of finding the track at it’s driest among the drivers within the 3 groups of qualifying. The driver who took best advantage of this was Alessandro Pelizzari (CKR - CKR / TM Racing / Bridgestone) ahead of Paul Fontaine (CPB Sport - Sodi / TM Racing / Bridgestone) and Francesco Celenta (Praga Racing Kart - Praga / TM Racing / Bridgestone).
Rnk | Driver | Equipment | Time | Gap |
1 | Pelizzari, Alessandro | CKR / TM Racing / B'stone | 54.281 | |
2 | Fontaine, Paul | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 58.037 | 3.756 |
3 | Celenta, Francesco | Praga / TM Racing / B'stone | 59.865 | 5.584 |
4 | Tubben, Max | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | 54.337 | 0.056 |
5 | Ippolito, Paolo | Lenzokart / LKE / B'stone | 58.263 | 3.982 |
6 | Loubere, Pierre | Zanardi / Parilla / B'stone | 1:01.329 | 7.048 |
7 | Vigano, Matteo | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 54.460 | 0.179 |
8 | Davies, Dylan | DR / Modena Engines / B'stone | 58.399 | 4.118 |
9 | Köhler, Leon | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 1:01.521 | 7.240 |
10 | Paul, Maximilian | DR / Modena Engines / B'stone | 54.461 | 0.180 |
11 | Sabin, Maxime | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 58.416 | 4.135 |
12 | Baciuska, Rokas | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:01.647 | 7.366 |
13 | Iacovacci, Francesco | Luxor / LKE / B'stone | 54.598 | 0.317 |
14 | Giannoni, Lorenzo | CKR / TM Racing / B'stone | 58.459 | 4.178 |
15 | Prosperi, Enrico | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:01.802 | 7.521 |
16 | Van Leeuwen, Martijn | Energy Corse / TM Racing / B'stone | 54.672 | 0.391 |
17 | Evrard, Paul | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 58.463 | 4.182 |
18 | Piccini, Alessio | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 1:01.959 | 7.678 |
19 | Irlando, Alessandro | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 54.690 | 0.409 |
20 | Bengtsson, Axel | Kosmic / Vortex / B'stone | 58.473 | 4.192 |
21 | Dahlberg, Alexander | Birel Art / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:01.965 | 7.684 |
22 | Fiault, Charles | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 54.797 | 0.516 |
23 | Gonzales, Nicolas | Maranello / TM Racing / B'stone | 58.502 | 4.221 |
24 | Schmitz, Alexander | CRG / Vortex / B'stone | 1:02.034 | 7.753 |
25 | Cunati, Simone | Top Kart / Parilla / B'stone | 54.894 | 0.613 |
26 | Renaudin, Adrien | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 58.530 | 4.249 |
27 | Wikheim, Herbert | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:02.112 | 7.831 |
28 | Nilsson, Brandon | Righetti Ridolfi / TM Racing / B'stone | 54.943 | 0.662 |
29 | Picot, Nicolas | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 58.534 | 4.253 |
30 | Rasmussen, Oliver | Kosmic / Vortex / B'stone | 1:02.357 | 8.076 |
31 | Di Silvestre, Moreno | DR / Modena Engines / B'stone | 54.992 | 0.711 |
32 | Landais, Thomas | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 58.880 | 4.599 |
33 | Skäras, Emil | Tony Kart / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:02.377 | 8.096 |
34 | Al Rawahi, Abdullah | Birel Art / TM Racing / B'stone | 55.178 | 0.897 |
35 | Persson Tornqvist, Benjamin | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | 58.883 | 4.602 |
36 | Luyet, Jean | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 1:02.559 | 8.278 |
37 | Levi, Ariel | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 55.316 | 1.035 |
38 | Kallasmaa, Kaspar | CRG / Modena Engines / B'stone | 59.035 | 4.754 |
39 | Horr, Pascal | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:02.591 | 8.310 |
40 | Sotiropoulos, Fotis | Evokart / TM Racing / B'stone | 55.335 | 1.054 |
41 | Matisic, Andre | Birel Art / TM Racing / B'stone | 59.306 | 5.025 |
42 | Berto, Filippo | Birel Art / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:02.654 | 8.373 |
43 | Giardelli, Alessandro | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | 55.342 | 1.061 |
44 | Westerholm, Jesper | Tony Kart / TM Racing / B'stone | 59.521 | 5.240 |
45 | Hedouin, Nathan | FA Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 1:02.676 | 8.395 |
46 | Forslöf, David | Tony Kart / TM Racing / B'stone | 55.486 | 1.205 |
47 | Ptacek, Petr | Formula K / TM Racing / B'stone | 59.523 | 5.242 |
48 | Eiristö, Kaisa | Ninar / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:02.864 | 8.583 |
49 | Longhi, Riccardo | Birel Art / TM Racing / B'stone | 55.553 | 1.272 |
50 | Lang, Hannah | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 59.672 | 5.391 |
51 | Van Berlo, Kay | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:03.257 | 8.976 |
52 | Serravalle, Antonio | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | 55.665 | 1.384 |
53 | Ojaranta, Arto | Ninar / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:04.898 | 10.617 |
54 | Lindholm, Daniel | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone | 1:03.540 | 9.259 |
55 | Sjokvist, Isak | Energy Corse / TM Racing / B'stone | 55.683 | 1.402 |
56 | Vasile, Daniel | DR / Modena Engines / B'stone | 1:03.799 | 9.518 |
57 | Lefebvre, Pierre | CRG / Vortex / B'stone | 56.058 | 1.777 |
58 | Petit, Hubert | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:03.900 | 9.619 |
59 | Leuillet, Tom | Sodi / TM Racing / B'stone | 1:00.871 | 6.590 |
60 | Toth, Laszlo | DR / Modena Engines / B'stone | 1:03.926 | 9.645 |
Johansson, Andreas | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | |||
Deharte, Julien | CRG / TM Racing / B'stone | |||
Gemmill, Oliver | Tony Kart / Vortex / B'stone |
[divider style="dotted" top="10" bottom="10"]
OK
Dennis Hauger (CRG - CRG / Parilla / Le Cont) took pole position ahead of Theo Pourchaire (Kosmic Racing Dept. - Kosmic / Vortex / Le Cont) and Gianluca Petecof (Tony Kart Racing Team - Tony Kart / Vortex / Le Cont). Only 65° was the championship leader David Vidales (Tony Kart Racing Team - Tony Kart / Vortex / Le Cont), meanwhile, Clement Novalak (Tony Kart Racing Team - Tony Kart / Vortex / Le Cont) is not racing at Le Mans this weekend.
Rnk | Driver | Equipment | Time | Gap |
1 | Hauger, Dennis | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.155 | |
2 | Pourchaire, Théo | Kosmic / Vortex / LeCont | 53.341 | 0.186 |
3 | De Castro Petecof, Gianluca | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.712 | 0.557 |
4 | Valtanen, Juho | Kosmic / Vortex / LeCont | 53.342 | 0.187 |
5 | Travisanutto, Lorenzo | Zanardi / Parilla / LeCont | 53.356 | 0.201 |
6 | Eteki, Adam | Zanardi / Parilla / LeCont | 53.714 | 0.559 |
7 | Blomqvist, Isac | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.411 | 0.256 |
8 | Basz, Karol | Kosmic / Vortex / LeCont | 53.380 | 0.225 |
9 | Nouet, Theo | Energy Corse / Parilla / LeCont | 53.764 | 0.609 |
10 | De Pauw, Ulysse | Kosmic / Parilla / LeCont | 53.432 | 0.277 |
11 | Bradshaw, Callum | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.495 | 0.340 |
12 | Milell, Noah | Kosmic / Vortex / LeCont | 53.776 | 0.621 |
13 | Joyner, Thomas | Zanardi / Parilla / LeCont | 53.645 | 0.490 |
14 | Ollikainen, Jonne | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.546 | 0.391 |
15 | Rosina, Michael | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.786 | 0.631 |
16 | D'Orlando, Michael | Birel Art / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.653 | 0.498 |
17 | Collet, Caio | Birel Art / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.580 | 0.425 |
18 | Bulantsev, Pavel | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.793 | 0.638 |
19 | Camponeschi, Flavio | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.664 | 0.509 |
20 | Kenneally, Finlay Jack | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.622 | 0.467 |
21 | Nilsson, Alfred | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.811 | 0.656 |
22 | Lindh, Rasmus | Ricciardo Kart / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.742 | 0.587 |
23 | Taoufik, Sami | FA Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.631 | 0.476 |
24 | Schumacher, David | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.815 | 0.660 |
25 | D'Orlando, Nicholas | Comp / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.770 | 0.615 |
26 | Gheno, Jacopo | Zanardi / Parilla / LeCont | 53.648 | 0.493 |
27 | Hiltbrand Aguilar, Pedro | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.822 | 0.667 |
28 | Tan, Ethan | Tony Kart / Parilla / LeCont | 53.822 | 0.667 |
29 | Janker, Hannes | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.687 | 0.532 |
30 | Persson, Sebastian | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.868 | 0.713 |
31 | Meyer Prat, Kilian | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.829 | 0.674 |
32 | Bouvier, Yann | Tecno / Parilla / LeCont | 53.762 | 0.607 |
33 | Rozenfeld, David | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.876 | 0.721 |
34 | Garrison, Austin | Comp / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.863 | 0.708 |
35 | Vaskelis, Kasparas | Exprit / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.798 | 0.643 |
36 | Ohlin, Simon | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.884 | 0.729 |
37 | Simonov, Mikhail | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.884 | 0.729 |
38 | Nannini, Matteo | FA Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 53.807 | 0.652 |
39 | Petelet, Milane | Praga / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.927 | 0.772 |
40 | Muth, Esteban | Zanardi / Parilla / LeCont | 53.943 | 0.788 |
41 | Lobanenko, Artem | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.811 | 0.656 |
42 | Hodgson, Oliver | Birel / Parilla / LeCont | 53.958 | 0.803 |
43 | Ferrari, Lorenzo | Exprit / Vortex / LeCont | 53.969 | 0.814 |
44 | Yu, Dante | Comp / TM Racing / LeCont | 53.831 | 0.676 |
45 | Lippkau, Luca | Zanardi / Parilla / LeCont | 54.124 | 0.969 |
46 | Schimpf Mateos, Alejandro | DR / Parilla / LeCont | 53.998 | 0.843 |
47 | Van Berlo, Glenn | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.839 | 0.684 |
48 | Chappard, Franck | Redspeed / Parilla / LeCont | 54.168 | 1.013 |
49 | Sanson, Julien | Sodi / TM Racing / LeCont | 54.025 | 0.870 |
50 | Maisch, Luca | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 53.919 | 0.764 |
51 | Hijjawi, Manaf | Birel Art / TM Racing / LeCont | 54.283 | 1.128 |
52 | Kacovsky, Matej | Birel Art / Parilla / LeCont | 54.224 | 1.069 |
53 | Mazou, Hicham | Kosmic / Vortex / LeCont | 53.956 | 0.801 |
54 | Tonteri, Paavo | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 54.303 | 1.148 |
55 | Yuen, Moon | Exprit / Vortex / LeCont | 54.304 | 1.149 |
56 | Kruetten, Niki | FA Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 54.122 | 0.967 |
57 | Morricone, Edoardo | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 54.310 | 1.155 |
58 | Pelletier, Corentin | Kosmic / Vortex / LeCont | 54.404 | 1.249 |
59 | Escartin, Orso | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 54.170 | 1.015 |
60 | Muizzuddin Musyaffa, B. A. G. | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 54.327 | 1.172 |
61 | Alvarez, Sebastian | Exprit / Vortex / LeCont | 55.149 | 1.994 |
62 | Schimpf Mateos, Adrian | DR / Parilla / LeCont | 54.213 | 1.058 |
63 | Vebster, Daniel | Kosmic / Vortex / LeCont | 54.374 | 1.219 |
64 | Lomko, Lev | Kosmic / Parilla / LeCont | 55.208 | 2.053 |
65 | Vidales Ajenjo, David | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 54.227 | 1.072 |
66 | Tillett, Archie | Ricciardo Kart / TM Racing / LeCont | 54.432 | 1.277 |
67 | Laganella, Umberto | Exprit / TM Racing / LeCont | 54.448 | 1.293 |
68 | Sabater, Joan | CRG / Parilla / LeCont | 54.439 | 1.284 |
69 | Schettino, Mario | Zanardi / Parilla / LeCont | 55.219 | 2.064 |
70 | Lehtonen, Niko | Tony Kart / Vortex / LeCont | 54.799 | 1.644 |
Goldschmied, Dominik | Energy Corse / Vortex / LeCont |
[divider style="dotted" top="10" bottom="10"]